Distinguished Alumni - Alumni - Montana Tech

EVENTS

Wed 21 Aug
Wed 11 Sep
9:00 AM
Fri 20 Sep
Mon 30 Sep

Montana Tech Alumni Association

Distinguished Alumni

Candidates for this award must have received an associates or higher degree from Montana Tech, all Honorary Alumni, as conferred by the Montana Tech Alumni Association, shall also be eligible. In addition, candidates must have established a professional career of at least 20 years, of which five years have been in a definitely responsible capacity, and who has either contributed in an outstanding manner to the furtherance of his or her profession and/or has been an outstanding contributor to the College.

Distinguished Alumni
Name Education Record
2019  
Skye Callentine B PT 1998
John (Jack) McCarthy B PT 1973
Robert Morris B GP 1984
2018  
Brad Archibald B En 1987
Katherine Arnold B MP, CS, MA 1987, M MPEM 2003
Ron Layton B ES 1989
Keith MacPhail B PT 1984
Joe Micheletti B MP 1987
2017  
George Burns B MN 1983
Dennis Chorney B PT 1980
Jeff Stibbard B MN 1987
2016  
Jeff Chaffee B EN 1977
Tom Richmond B PT 1971
2015
Larry Hoffman B MN 1969
Mike Johnson B BA 1990
Hugo Pulju B GL 1958, M GL 1964
2014  
Glenn Eurick B EN 1977
Patrick O'Brien B PT 1973
Bruce Williams B PT 1971
2013  
Wade Bristol B MN 1981
Tom Hohn B Pet 1974
2012  
Ed Simonich B Pet 1965
Greg Roset B Met 1981, M Met 1982
Dennis Zander B Pet 1991
2011  
David Beard B Pet 1970
Ron Verbeck B ES 1970
William Love B MN 1946
2010  
Terry Holzwarth B PT 1983
Mark Johnson B MN 1981
Tracy Miller B MN 1986
2009  
Eric Olsen B PT 1974
Martin Carlson B EN 1984, M ES 1986
2008  
Greg Leclaire AS Eng 1978, B MN 1981
Ted Williams B ES 1986
Ryan Lance B PT 1984
Fred Searle B EN 1980, M ES 1981
2007  
Dennis V Egan B ES 1985
John G Evans B PE 1965
Thomas M Brady B GP 1972
2006  
William W. Daily B PT 1969
Marvin A. Lanphere B GL 1955
John G. Mansanti B CH 1977, M MD 1978
2005  
Robert D. Macdonald B GL 1956
Melvin G. Brekhus B ES 1972
Dale C. Barnum B GL 1956
2004  
Robert D. Bentley B ES 1974
Gordon R. Parker B MN 1958, M MD 1959, P EM 1977
Jerry R. Schuyler B PT 1977
2003  
Steven L. Baumann B MN 1981
Donald K. Roberts B GL 1960, M PT 1962
Robert M. Shogren B MT 1964, M MT 1966
Paul Valasek B GP 1984
Carol L. Vega B OS 1983, B BA 1986, M MIH 1988
2002  
Frank W. Bowdish B MT 1939, P MD 1955
Gary A. Kolstad B PT 1985
Terence P. McNulty M MT 1963
Carlos H. Plenge M MD 1941
2001  
Creighton J. Barry B PT 1972
Thomas A. Dale  
John P. Hager B MT 1958
Christopher J. Murphy B MN 1980
2000  
Douglas W. Fuerstenau M MD 1950, P MD 1968
Robert E. Iversen B PT 1980
G. W. Thompson B MN 1967, P EM 1982
1999  
Frank F. Aplan M MD 1950, P MD 1968
Silvio M. Fopp B MN 1941
1998  
James J. Benner B PT 1971
Robert E. Morris B MT 1955
Calvin L. Stevenson B MT 1954, M MT 1960
1997  
Thomas R. Bandy B PT 1976
Terry E. Erskine B MD 1971
Robert P. Toshoff B GL 1959
1996  
Frank L. Bazzanella B MD 1966
Michael J. O'Leary A AS 1981
Melvin E. Poad B GL 1962
Edward F. Shumaker B PT 1964
1995  
James K. Archibald B MN 1971
Gary E. Carlson B PT 1968, M PT 1971
James H. Clement B GL 1950, M GL 1951
Daniel J. Kunz B ES 1977
1994  
Steven W. Banning B MD 1974
Larry E. Brumit B PT 1974
Michael L. Clark B MN 1973
Charles O. Gale B MT 1964, M MT 1966
Robert J. Ramsey B MT 1968, M MD 1969
1993  
Arthur H. Ditto B MN 1964
Thomas W. Dyk B PT 1976
Fredrick J. Hoffman B GP 1970
LeRoy E. Wilkes B MN 1966
1992  
Theodore H. Eyde B GL 1956, M GL 1957
Robert N. Hickman B GL 1957
David B. Rovig B MN 1964
1991  
Wayne D. Lenton B MT 1964
William F. Madison B PT 1965
Allen S. Winters B MN 1962, M GL 1965
1990  
William R. Halvorson B PT 1964
Lee W. Saperstein B MN 1964
1989  
Richard T. Dale B MN 1971, M MN 1976
John J. Ellis B MT 1964
Joseph M. Keane B MT 1962, M MD 1966
Julie B. Norman B OS 1978, A AS 1974
1988  
Daniel T. Berube M ES 1971
Frank A. Crowley B GL 1954, M GL 1958
G. B. Huber B MN 1956
1987  
John F. Gardner B GL 1961
1985  
Robert R. Beebe B MT 1953, M MT 1954
John A. Downing B GL 1948
Eugene W. Price B GL 1952